Youth Training Schedules

2022 Outdoor Training Schedule


 

GRASSROOTS STREAM

Age Group

First Session

Second Session

U5

Thursday - 5:15-6:00PM

Location: Massey East Field

 N/A

U7 Group 1

Monday - 5:30-6:15PM

Location: North half of Massey Field

 N/A

U7 Group 2

Tuesday - 5:30-6:15PM

Location: North half of Massey Field

 N/A

U9 Group 1

Tuesday - 5:30-6:30PM

Location: South half of Massey Field

 N/A

U9 Group 2

Wednesday - 6:30-7:30PM

Location: Massey East Field

 N/A

U9 Development

Monday - 5:30-6:30PM

Location: South half of Massey Field

Wednesday - 5:30-6:30PM

Location: North half of Massey Field

 

KEEPER TRAINING

U11

Monday - 6:30-7:30PM - Location: South half of Massey Field

U13 and older

Monday - 7:30-8:30PM - Location: South half of Massey Field

 

COMPETITIVE STREAM

Age Group

First Session

Second Session

U11 Boys Black 

Monday - 5:30-6:45PM

Location: Massey East Field

Wednesday - 6:45-8:00PM

Location: QC Facility

U11 Boys Green 

Tuesday - 6:45-8:00PM

Location: Massey East Field

Wednesday - 5:30-6:45PM

Location: QC Facility

U11 Girls

Tuesday - 6:30-7:15PM

Location: South half of Massey Field

Thursday - 5:30-6:45PM

Location: QC Facility

U13 Boys 

Monday - 6:15-7:30PM

Location: QC Facility

Thursday - 6:00-7:15PM

Location: Massey East Field

U15 Boys 

Monday - 7:00-8:30PM

Location: Massey East Field

Wednesday - 7:30-9:00PM

Location: South half of U of R Turf

U15 Girls

Tuesday - 5:00-6:30PM

Location: South half of Les Sherman

Wednesday - 6:30-8:00PM

Location: North half of Massey Field

U18 Girls

Tuesday - 7:30-9:00PM

Location: South half of Massey Field

Wednesday - 6:30-8:00PM

Location: South half of Massey Field

 

EXCELLENCE STREAM

Age Group

First Session

Second Session

Third Session

Fourth Session

U11 Boys

Tuesday - 5:00-6:15PM

Location: North half of Les Sherman

Wednesday - 4:45-6:00PM

Location: Northwest quarter of U of R Turf

Thursday - 7:00-8:15PM

Location: North half of Massey Field

 N/A

U13 Boys

Monday - 6:30-7:45PM

Location: North half of Massey Field

Tuesday - 6:30-7:45PM

Location: QC Facility

Wednesday - 4:45-6:00PM

Location: Northeast quarter of U of R Turf

 N/A

U13 Boys

Development

Monday - 5:00-6:15PM

Location: QC Facility

Tuesday - 5:30-6:45PM

Location: New Albert Park

Wednesday - 4:45-6:00PM

Location: Southeast quarter of U of R Turf

 N/A

U13 Girls

Monday - 5:30-6:45PM

Location: New Albert Park

Tuesday - 5:30-6:45PM

Location: Massey East Field

Wednesday - 4:45-6:00PM

Location: Southwest quarter of U of R Turf

 N/A

U15 Girls

Monday - TBD

Location: Wascana Lake

Tuesday - 5:00-6:30PM

Location: QC Facility

Wednesday - 7:30-9:00PM

Location: North half of U of R Turf

Thursday - 5:45-7:15PM

Location: Les Sherman

U17 Boys

Monday - TBD

Location: Wascana Lake

Tuesday - 7:45-9:15PM

Location: QC Facility

Wednesday - 8:45-10:15PM

Location: North half of U of R Turf

**Warm up for 15 min in the endzone**

Thursday - 7:15-8:45PM

Location: Les Sherman

U17 Girls

Monday - TBD

Location: Wascana Lake

Tuesday - 7:30-9:00PM

Location: North half of Massey Field

Wednesday - 8:45-10:15PM

Location: South half of U of R Turf

**Warm up for 15 min in the endzone**

Thursday - 7:00-8:30PM

Location: South half of Massey Field

Partners



RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information